Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7254,800
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1334,432
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1324,432
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3664,577
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6756,634
AzulArgentina 10,8646,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60310,318
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6959,132
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7549,168
AmberleyAustralia 13,9078,642
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7065,410
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9295,549
AimoresBrazil 9,8046,092
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2135,725
AltamiraBrazil 7,6534,755
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8564,882
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0106,221
ApodiBrazil 8,6015,345
AracajuBrazil 9,1565,689
AracuaiBrazil 9,4965,901
AragarcasBrazil 8,9525,563
AraxaBrazil 9,5495,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9095,536
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0161,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9671,222
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4001,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8621,779
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0661,905
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 776482
Atikokan, OnCanada 870541
AbecheChad 10,2176,349
AntofagastaChile 9,1645,695
AricaChile 8,6155,353
AltaiChina 8,4385,243
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3633,954
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3053,918
AraucaColombia 5,8703,648
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5342,818
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6342,880
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6582,894
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9745,577
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2145,726
AswanEgypt 9,8186,101
AsyutEgypt 9,4315,861
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7752,967
AsmaraEritrea 10,9626,812
AssabEritrea 11,3507,053
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5967,206
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9634,327
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4065,224
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,87311,107
AccraGhana 9,7686,070
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8584,883
AthensGreece 8,0344,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0615,009
AasiaatGreenland 2,4751,538
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1191,938
AputiteqGreenland 3,3142,060
AkureyriIceland 3,9772,471
AgraIndia 10,7026,651
AhmedabadIndia 11,1036,900
AkolaIndia 11,4127,091
AllahabadIndia 10,9126,781
AmritsarIndia 10,1816,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0458,106
AbadanIran 9,7576,063
ArakIran 9,4165,851
AlbengaItaly 6,7434,190
AlgheroItaly 7,0514,382
AmendolaItaly 7,3354,558
AnconaItaly 7,0424,376
ArezzoItaly 6,9764,335
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5705,947
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6045,968
AbashiriJapan 7,5714,704
AburatsuJapan 9,3135,787
AikawaJapan 8,3985,219
AjiroJapan 8,6585,380
AkitaJapan 8,1575,069
AkuneJapan 9,3125,787
AomoriJapan 8,0224,985
AsahikawaJapan 7,6734,768
AsosanJapan 9,1935,713
AmmanJordan 9,1485,684
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9135,539
AinaziLatvia 6,2073,857
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3958,945
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5349,032
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7959,194
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2358,846
AtarMauritania 7,6124,730
AgalegaMauritius 14,3348,907
AcapulcoMexico 4,4252,750
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4795,269
AltaiMongolia 8,5435,309
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4885,275
AgadirMorocco 6,9514,320
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9203,679
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3608,924
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8338,596
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4218,340
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0433,133
AgadezNiger 9,2005,717
AsuncionParaguay 9,7256,043
ArequipaPeru 8,3675,199
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0406,860
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6475,995
AradRomania 7,1604,450
AjanRussia 6,6064,105
AldanRussia 6,7454,192
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6984,784
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0124,357
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9974,348
AnadyrRussia 4,4822,785
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0493,759
ArmavirRussia 8,0174,982
AstrakhanRussia 8,0855,024
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5056,528
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9263,683
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6574,137
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7834,215
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8104,232
Abu HamedSudan 10,2836,390
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0026,837
AqiqSudan 10,6316,606
ArbaatSudan 10,4166,473
AromaSudan 10,7846,701
AtbaraSudan 10,4976,523
Abu KamalSyria 9,0885,647
AleppoSyria 8,7725,451
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0647,496
AtakpameTogo 9,6636,005
AdanaTurkey 8,6195,356
AfyonTurkey 8,2545,129
AnkaraTurkey 8,2305,114
AntalyaTurkey 8,4475,249
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2245,732
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1873,223
AberporthUk 5,4453,384
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4503,387
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8314,867
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6254,738
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5796,574
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5746,571
ArtigasUruguay 10,2996,400
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5241,568
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,239770
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2391,391
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6901,671
Ada, MnUsa 1,052654
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7711,101
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6681,658
Akron, OhUsa 1,9671,222
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2621,406
Albany, GaUsa 2,8321,760
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1201,318
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,416880
Albion, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5361,576
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,394866
Algona, IaUsa 1,486924
Alice, TxUsa 3,1641,966
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2351,389
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6931,052
Alma, MiUsa 1,6381,018
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,476918
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9721,847
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4081,496
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2261,384
Amite, LaUsa 2,8691,783
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1331,947
Anderson, InUsa 1,9271,197
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5351,575
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9951,240
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7711,101
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,2871,421
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0561,899
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4182,124
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5011,554
Ashland, WiUsa 1,071666
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3011,430
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Athens, GaUsa 2,6391,640
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6451,644
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3871,484
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,4903,412
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8211,132
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7361,700
Augusta, MtUsa 1,574978
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6671,036
Austin, TxUsa 2,9071,806
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,7775,454
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1505,686
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6553,514
AdenYemen 11,4687,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -