Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7436,055
BustAfghanistan 10,0426,240
BatnaAlgeria 7,3834,588
BecharAlgeria 7,2834,526
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2304,493
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4094,604
BiskraAlgeria 7,4374,621
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0975,031
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5598,426
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7028,514
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7048,516
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7348,534
ByrdAntarctica 15,2469,474
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0096,841
BarilocheArgentina 11,0666,877
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6756,634
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5309,029
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8608,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7529,167
BrestBelarus 6,7064,167
BrusselsBelgium 5,9873,720
Belize CityBelize 4,3512,703
BeninBenin 9,8546,123
BohiconBenin 9,7596,064
BermudaBermuda 3,5252,190
BageBrazil 10,4776,511
BambuiBrazil 9,6345,986
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8576,125
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6865,398
BarcelosBrazil 6,9874,342
BarraBrazil 8,8675,510
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2085,100
BarreirasBrazil 8,8875,522
BelémBrazil 7,6484,753
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7186,039
BelterraBrazil 7,4754,645
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6235,359
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3356,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0735,638
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1215,668
BrevesBrazil 7,5774,708
BurgasBulgaria 7,7654,825
BurundiBurundi 12,3387,667
BatouriCameroon 10,7466,678
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8281,136
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9431,207
Baker Lake, NtCanada 886551
Banff, AbCanada 1,478918
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,515942
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5421,580
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,375854
Bissett, MbCanada 596370
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6551,028
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6791,043
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Brandon, MbCanada 797495
Broadview, SkCanada 845525
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0041,245
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2491,397
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6922,294
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9691,224
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,553965
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9926,831
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6656,627
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5737,191
BeijingChina 8,9185,542
BarranquillaColombia 5,3413,319
Benito SalasColombia 6,1833,842
BogotáColombia 6,0253,744
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6904,157
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4867,137
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5667,187
BaniDominican Republic 4,6992,920
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6792,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6742,904
BahariyaEgypt 9,2085,722
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2335,738
BiarritzFrance 6,2943,911
BordeauxFrance 6,2253,869
BrestFrance 5,7383,566
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6686,008
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6666,006
BitamGabon 10,8016,712
BanjulGambia 8,0364,994
BerlinGermany 6,2533,886
BrockenGermany 6,1923,848
BokeGuinea 8,3765,205
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2435,122
BudapestHungary 6,9394,312
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9534,320
BangaloreIndia 12,2737,627
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9247,410
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4977,144
BikanerIndia 10,5676,566
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2718,247
BabolsarIran 9,2175,728
Bandar AbbasIran 10,3296,419
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0495,623
Bandar LengehIran 10,3626,439
BirjandIran 9,7926,085
BushehrIran 9,9856,205
BaghdadIraq 9,3265,795
BasraIraq 9,7216,041
BelmulletIreland 5,0203,119
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2093,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4214,611
BergamoItaly 6,6784,150
BolognaItaly 6,8554,260
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6864,155
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5224,675
BrindisiItaly 7,5214,674
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3815,830
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2715,761
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4945,278
BeirutLebanon 8,9435,558
BenghaziLibya 8,4375,243
BirzaiLithuania 6,3733,960
BitolaMacedonia 7,6404,748
BlantyreMalawi 13,8388,599
BvumbweMalawi 13,8658,616
BintuluMalaysia 12,9328,036
BamakoMali 8,6385,368
Bko-SMali 8,6525,376
BougounMali 8,7825,457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2804,524
BaitagMongolia 8,6065,348
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1985,094
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1525,066
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2655,136
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3865,211
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5295,300
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1715,077
BulganMongolia 8,2015,096
BhamawMyanmar 10,9806,823
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3798,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6248,466
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0223,120
BilmaNiger 9,3205,791
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3345,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6772,906
BergenNorway 5,2763,279
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2783,280
BjornoyaNorway 4,6732,904
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0863,161
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1523,202
BadinPakistan 10,8786,759
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3516,432
BalakotPakistan 9,8626,128
BarkhanPakistan 10,3136,409
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4333,376
BascoPhilippines 10,8096,717
BialystokPoland 6,5964,099
BejaPortugal 6,3983,976
BragancaPortugal 6,1483,820
BistritaRomania 7,2014,475
BucharestRomania 7,5154,670
BajkitRussia 6,8564,260
BarabinskRussia 7,5774,709
BarnaulRussia 7,8064,851
BerezovoRussia 6,5284,057
BiserRussia 7,0274,367
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5374,684
BogdarinRussia 7,4304,617
BogucanyRussia 7,2114,481
BomnakRussia 7,0504,381
BorRussia 6,8954,284
BorzjaRussia 7,8014,848
BratskRussia 7,4034,600
BelgradeSerbia 7,2504,506
BoSierra Leone 8,8385,492
BontheSierra Leone 8,8315,488
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7984,224
BerberaSomalia 11,7177,281
BusanSouth Korea 9,0405,617
BadajozSpain 6,3843,967
BarcelonaSpain 6,6704,145
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2743,898
BabanusaSudan 10,8286,729
BaselSwitzerland 6,4143,986
BernSwitzerland 6,4644,017
BangkokThailand 12,0947,515
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0727,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7317,290
BizerteTunisia 7,4314,618
BalikesirTurkey 8,0615,009
BursaTurkey 8,0545,005
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3425,805
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1103,175
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1793,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1773,217
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5603,455
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6873,534
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7683,585
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9611,840
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7681,720
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3221,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2622,027
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2622,027
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8941,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8421,145
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2981,428
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3271,446
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1181,938
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,608999
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8661,781
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7512,331
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1051,308
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0891,919
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8591,776
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,551964
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,514941
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0641,283
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6061,620
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7461,706
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,144711
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3781,478
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7571,713
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0421,269
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9191,814
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3301,448
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0791,292
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4581,527
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2591,403
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2941,426
Bowler, WiUsa 1,324823
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2491,397
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9491,211
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2951,426
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4021,493
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3971,490
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8831,170
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,574978
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7331,698
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3922,108
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9341,202
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9521,834
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2041,370
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9261,197
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8751,165
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8321,760
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3831,481
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7511,088
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0051,246
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2261,383
BajsunUzbekistan 9,3635,818
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7603,579
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5973,478
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8798,625
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8918,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -