Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8426,116
ChlefAlgeria 7,0714,394
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3514,568
CeresArgentina 10,0776,262
ChamicalArgentina 10,0116,221
ChepesArgentina 10,1076,280
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6387,232
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3456,428
CórdobaArgentina 10,1666,317
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1766,323
CorrientesArgentina 9,9176,162
CairnsAustralia 13,3668,306
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7729,179
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
CedunaAustralia 15,4519,602
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1978,822
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0248,715
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6619,110
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2438,230
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1128,770
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5099,638
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2426,986
CharnocksBarbados 5,6733,525
CotonouBenin 9,8546,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9396,176
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1086,282
CabroboBrazil 8,8035,470
CaceresBrazil 8,7585,442
CaetiteBrazil 9,1895,710
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8555,503
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3305,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7876,082
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9276,169
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6005,344
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5275,920
CaparaoBrazil 9,8706,133
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3475,808
CaratingaBrazil 9,7856,081
CaravelasBrazil 9,7176,038
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1405,680
CarolinaBrazil 8,2875,150
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9546,185
CataguasesBrazil 9,9196,164
CatalaoBrazil 9,3645,819
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6225,979
CaxiasBrazil 8,2395,120
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3576,436
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7285,423
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9126,159
ChapecoBrazil 10,0946,272
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4015,220
CipoBrazil 9,0975,653
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2975,156
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6505,997
CordeiroBrazil 9,9996,213
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0305,611
CorumbaBrazil 9,0825,644
CoximBrazil 9,1215,668
CrateusBrazil 8,4045,223
CuiabaBrazil 8,7645,446
CuritibaBrazil 10,0476,244
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,391865
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,509938
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1381,328
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0681,285
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9381,204
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,533953
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1051,308
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2861,420
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3861,482
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3881,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Chapais, QcCanada 1,507937
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1281,322
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4381,515
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4341,513
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1261,321
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2461,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 806501
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,031640
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9631,220
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 267166
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9441,208
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0081,248
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,005624
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,248775
Comox, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,314816
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,069665
Coronation, AbCanada 1,184736
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,589987
ChicoChile 11,6457,236
ChillanChile 10,5556,559
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5566,560
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5955,962
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5147,155
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3956,459
ChangchunChina 8,2585,132
ChangduChina 10,2206,351
ChangshaChina 10,2546,372
ChengduChina 10,1746,322
ChongqingChina 10,2596,375
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7233,556
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9584,324
CamagueyCuba 4,1252,564
CasablancaCuba 3,8262,377
ChebCzech Republic 6,4203,990
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9473,696
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5732,842
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6192,871
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6202,871
CanarEcuador 6,7044,166
CairoEgypt 9,1445,682
CaenFrance 5,8833,656
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1833,842
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8314,245
CocobeachGabon 10,7896,705
CologneGermany 6,0963,788
ChiosGreece 8,1075,038
CorfuGreece 7,7094,790
ConakryGuinea 8,5755,329
CatacamasHonduras 4,6702,902
CholutecaHonduras 4,8303,001
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2887,636
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9206,786
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9206,786
ChahbaharIran 10,6436,614
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1073,174
ClonesIreland 5,1623,208
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1013,170
CorkIreland 5,2643,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2683,274
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2144,483
CameriItaly 6,6404,126
CampobassoItaly 7,2824,525
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1864,465
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2504,505
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1394,436
Cape MeleItaly 6,7534,196
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4534,631
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6774,771
CerviaItaly 6,9294,306
CiampinoItaly 7,1604,449
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8564,260
Cisa PassItaly 6,7944,222
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1034,414
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7164,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7534,818
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6344,744
ChibaJapan 8,5615,320
ChichibuJapan 8,5665,323
ChichijimaJapan 9,3075,783
ChoshiJapan 8,5165,292
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9225,544
ChilekaMalawi 13,8388,599
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6028,452
ChitipaMalawi 13,1708,184
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2111,995
ComitanMexico 4,4652,775
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7146,658
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0895,027
ChoirMongolia 8,3865,211
CasablancaMorocco 6,7884,218
ChindeMozambique 14,1968,821
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1437,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3218,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8448,603
CondegaNicaragua 4,8333,003
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6987,891
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2905,773
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7975,467
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9615,569
ChhorPakistan 10,7946,708
ChitralPakistan 9,6846,017
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8586,126
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5405,928
CajamarcaPeru 7,2154,484
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1254,428
ChiclayoPeru 7,1524,445
ChimbotePeru 7,4334,619
CuzcoPeru 8,0545,005
CzestochowaPoland 6,6424,128
CoimbraPortugal 6,1853,844
CalafatRomania 7,4334,619
CeahlauRomania 7,2704,517
ClujRomania 7,1984,473
ConstantaRomania 7,6464,751
CraiovaRomania 7,4424,625
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0503,138
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0993,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9613,083
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1592,585
Cape UelenRussia 3,8942,420
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4584,634
CaraRussia 7,0794,399
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7894,219
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6582,895
ChitaRussia 7,6944,781
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6844,775
CokurdahRussia 5,0613,145
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9394,312
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4909,004
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4265,236
CaceresSpain 6,3633,954
CadizSpain 6,6134,110
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5404,064
CordobaSpain 6,5854,092
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9648,056
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8407,357
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1897,575
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5637,186
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4197,096
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1277,536
ChumphonThailand 12,4717,750
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9474,939
CorumTurkey 8,2495,126
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,2075,722
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4195,853
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5603,455
CernovcyUkraine 7,1424,438
ChernigovUkraine 7,0444,377
CarrascoUruguay 10,7786,698
ColoniaUruguay 10,6836,639
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9733,090
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1921,362
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Camden, ScUsa 2,6971,676
Canton, NyUsa 1,8651,159
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,494929
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7551,712
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1051,308
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9321,200
Casper, WyUsa 1,7121,064
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1891,360
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2081,372
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5531,586
Charles City, IaUsa 1,490926
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8501,771
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8421,766
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2221,381
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5711,598
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3561,464
Chaska, MnUsa 1,289801
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9691,224
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0821,294
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6581,652
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0031,245
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8421,144
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6961,054
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6711,039
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6881,671
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9391,205
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7591,093
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0611,281
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0541,277
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0521,275
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7081,061
Clark, SdUsa 1,284798
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5021,555
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2281,385
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3021,431
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9011,182
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6321,014
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0782,534
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7421,082
College Park, MdUsa 2,3311,449
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9591,217
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6991,677
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0081,248
Columbus, InUsa 2,0331,264
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1531,338
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0131,251
Conception, MoUsa 1,8191,130
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8811,169
Conway, ArUsa 2,3841,481
Conway, ScUsa 2,7591,715
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0391,267
Corning, ArUsa 2,2811,417
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0521,275
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1861,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7011,679
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0181,254
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3821,481
Covington, LaUsa 2,8431,767
Covington, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Crete, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,487924
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7175,417
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7175,417
CaracasVenezuela 5,6373,503
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0083,734
CoroVenezuela 5,4423,382
ChipataZambia 13,5028,390
ChomaZambia 13,4948,385
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1298,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -