Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6055,347
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3124,544
DavisAntarctica 18,60811,563
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0168,709
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7768,561
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9929,316
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5549,044
DhakaBangladesh 11,1096,903
D’UccleBelgium 5,9873,720
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5645,943
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6325,364
DouradosBrazil 9,5075,908
DoualaCameroon 10,5166,535
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5251,569
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 682424
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,574978
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5951,613
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,8021,120
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7061,060
Dryden, OnCanada 738458
DuianChina 9,6415,991
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3444,563
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5247,161
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5112,803
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6462,887
DabaaEgypt 8,9225,544
DakhlaEgypt 9,4905,897
DijonFrance 6,3163,925
DresdenGermany 6,3883,970
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6422,263
DebrecenHungary 7,0504,381
DalatangiIceland 4,1852,601
DaltonganjIndia 11,0736,881
DarbhangaIndia 10,8396,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6506,618
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6476,616
DumkaIndia 11,0486,865
DwarkaIndia 11,1296,916
DezfulIran 9,5645,943
DublinIreland 5,2653,272
DecimomannuItaly 7,2004,474
DobbiacoItaly 6,7044,166
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3935,837
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1095,661
DagorettiKenya 12,5307,787
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4634,016
DedzaMalawi 13,6698,494
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7595,443
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9364,931
DaweiMyanmar 12,0897,512
De BiltNetherlands 5,9203,679
De KooyNetherlands 5,8353,626
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8303,623
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5778,437
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0678,742
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3678,928
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4583,391
DalbandinPakistan 10,3336,421
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1176,287
DirPakistan 9,7556,062
DroshPakistan 9,7146,036
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3237,036
DohaQatar 10,4016,463
DorohoiRomania 7,1984,473
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5693,461
DudinkaRussia 6,0313,748
DzardzanRussia 5,7553,576
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
DakarSenegal 7,8634,886
DaruSierra Leone 8,8915,525
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9089,264
DamazinSudan 11,1096,903
DongolaSudan 10,1886,331
DamascusSyria 9,0255,608
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0245,608
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9685,573
DusanbeTajikistan 9,3435,806
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2058,205
DjerbaTunisia 7,8164,857
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7085,412
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1113,176
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2993,293
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4514,630
DonetskUkraine 7,5984,721
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5126,532
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5601,591
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3491,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6191,628
Danville, IlUsa 1,8841,170
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6841,668
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8601,156
David City, NeUsa 1,6891,049
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9901,237
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9481,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9001,802
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7641,718
Decatur, IlUsa 1,8661,160
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0401,889
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0091,248
Delphine, InUsa 1,7961,116
Denton, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9881,236
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6501,025
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3511,461
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,064661
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7691,099
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3211,443
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7941,115
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6321,014
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1041,308
Dover, DeUsa 2,3681,472
Dover, TnUsa 2,3191,441
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7201,691
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,578981
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,073667
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0851,295
Durham, NhUsa 2,2421,393
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -