Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6584,759
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6104,729
EsquelArgentina 11,2606,997
EzeizaArgentina 10,6986,648
East SaleAustralia 15,1259,399
Esperance (po)Australia 16,28010,116
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27910,116
EssendonAustralia 15,2319,465
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0166,224
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4506,494
EspinosaBrazil 9,2715,761
Earlton, OnCanada 1,427886
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,251777
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,229763
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,236768
Edson, AbCanada 1,416880
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2241,382
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 640398
Estevan, SkCanada 967601
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,2511,399
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6451,644
ErlianChina 8,6175,355
El CaranoColombia 5,8533,637
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0873,782
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6092,864
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6972,919
El ArishEgypt 9,1515,687
El TorEgypt 9,4305,860
ErfurtGermany 6,2783,901
EssenGermany 6,0603,766
EsfahanIran 9,6365,988
EilatIsrael 9,3505,810
EsashiJapan 7,9464,938
EldoretKenya 12,2767,628
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2575,131
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8404,250
EeldeNetherlands 5,9013,667
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0548,733
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9053,048
EnuguNigeria 10,1556,310
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9966,212
EvoraPortugal 6,3503,946
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6904,779
EkimcanRussia 7,0954,409
Elat’MaRussia 7,0284,367
ElistaRussia 7,9764,957
ErbogacenRussia 6,7864,217
EssejRussia 6,0653,769
Ed DueimSudan 10,7906,705
El FasherSudan 10,4776,510
El GeneinaSudan 10,3386,424
El ObeidSudan 10,7706,692
El ShowakSudan 10,9126,781
En NahudSudan 10,7266,665
EdirneTurkey 7,8074,851
ErzincanTurkey 8,5005,282
ErzurumTurkey 8,5315,301
EskisehirTurkey 8,1545,067
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1725,700
EntebbeUganda 12,1777,567
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2173,242
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2763,279
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,557968
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8561,775
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3071,434
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,349838
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0481,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8771,788
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2291,385
Elko, NvUsa 2,3021,431
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9451,209
Elmira, NyUsa 2,0281,260
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,4021,493
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9871,235
Erie, PaUsa 1,8971,179
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9321,201
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4141,500
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2201,380
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7371,701
Eureka, SdUsa 1,208751
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,0461,271
Evansville, InUsa 2,1041,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -