Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5285,921
FarahAfghanistan 9,9106,158
FormosaArgentina 9,8036,092
ForrestAustralia 15,6629,733
FrancistownBotswana 13,9238,652
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7185,417
FloraniaBrazil 8,6985,405
FlorestaBrazil 8,8505,500
FlorianoBrazil 8,4445,247
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2966,398
FormosaBrazil 9,1225,669
FortalezaBrazil 8,3745,204
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8606,127
FrancaBrazil 9,6275,982
Flin Flon, MbCanada 483300
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,012629
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,011628
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6721,039
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,352840
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6171,005
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,086675
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,597992
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,293804
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2501,398
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2631,406
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6521,026
FayaChad 9,7276,045
FamagustaCyprus 8,7515,438
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7943,600
FarafraEgypt 9,2915,774
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2747,006
FichtelbergGermany 6,4143,986
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2463,881
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6664,764
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5841,606
FaranahGuinea 8,7095,412
FalconaraItaly 7,0354,371
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9144,297
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3334,557
FonniItaly 7,1474,441
FrontoneItaly 7,0144,358
FrosinoneItaly 7,2094,480
FukauraJapan 8,0725,016
FukueJapan 9,2945,775
FukuiJapan 8,6755,390
FukuokaJapan 9,1475,684
FukushimaJapan 8,3345,179
FukuyamaJapan 8,9515,563
FushikiJapan 8,5685,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9385,554
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0359,343
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3729,552
FunchalMadeira 6,3173,925
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4463,384
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9134,296
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2953,290
FaroPortugal 6,4764,024
FerganaRussia 9,1835,706
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6885,399
FalunSweden 5,6583,516
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8194,859
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9501,833
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8131,126
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7191,068
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,375854
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,061660
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1321,325
Farmington, MnUsa 1,269788
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0711,287
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,296805
Fayette, IaUsa 1,498931
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2641,407
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6561,650
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0951,923
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0371,888
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3261,445
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8811,169
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6781,664
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,468912
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9081,186
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,486924
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9091,186
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4562,147
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0411,269
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3381,453
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8411,144
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6151,625
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2791,416
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1641,345
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9391,826
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0111,250
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,4251,507
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8661,781
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,174730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -