Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,8966,149
GhazniAfghanistan 9,8936,148
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5464,689
General PicoArgentina 10,6466,615
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5056,528
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1496,307
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17810,053
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1229,397
GrazAustria 6,8284,243
GancaAzerbaijan 8,6215,357
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6665,385
GomelBelarus 6,9444,315
GrodnoBelarus 6,5844,091
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9845,583
GoianiaBrazil 9,1555,689
GoiasBrazil 9,0415,618
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7016,028
GrajauBrazil 8,1815,084
GuairaBrazil 9,7206,040
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4045,222
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6035,968
GarouaCameroon 10,2296,357
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7851,731
Golden, BcCanada 1,557967
Goose, NfCanada 2,1981,366
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,436892
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,510938
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4231,506
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4361,514
GanzhouChina 10,4526,495
GuangzhouChina 10,7786,697
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5602,834
GuayaquilEcuador 6,6444,128
GonderEthiopia 11,1756,944
GourdonFrance 6,3403,940
GrenobleFrance 6,5274,056
GeisenheimGermany 6,2253,868
GorlitzGermany 6,4374,000
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7004,164
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6552,893
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3703,958
GoaIndia 11,9557,429
GuwahatiIndia 10,8276,728
GelaItaly 7,6724,767
GenoaItaly 6,7464,192
GhediItaly 6,7284,181
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4634,638
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3004,536
GrossetoItaly 7,0024,351
GrottaglieItaly 7,5084,666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0564,385
GuidoniaItaly 7,1504,443
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3645,819
GifuJapan 8,7185,418
GaoMali 8,7905,462
GuamMariana Islands 10,5146,533
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0302,505
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9692,466
GuaymasMexico 3,4132,121
GaluutMongolia 8,4735,265
GemertNetherlands 5,9883,721
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8118,583
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
GayaNiger 9,4055,844
GardermoenNorway 5,5203,430
GeiloNorway 5,3833,345
GdanskPoland 6,3043,918
GalatiRomania 7,5014,661
Gor’KijRussia 6,9544,321
GorznyjRussia 8,3365,180
GridinoRussia 5,7783,591
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1937,577
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3838,316
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6544,135
GijonSpain 6,0653,769
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7456,677
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9316,793
GoteborgSweden 5,7583,578
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7483,572
GothenburgSweden 5,7593,579
GunnarnSweden 5,3713,337
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4544,011
GabesTunisia 7,7534,818
GafsaTunisia 7,6364,745
GiresunTurkey 8,3375,181
GoztepeTurkey 7,9884,964
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,0675,634
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1775,702
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1793,218
GajvoronUkraine 7,2944,532
GeniceskUkraine 7,6864,776
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,6481,645
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3722,096
Galva, IlUsa 1,7221,070
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0091,870
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7241,071
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7241,071
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,213754
Glenville, WvUsa 2,1891,360
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0671,284
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3451,457
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6511,648
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Grafton, NdUsa 942586
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9391,826
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1681,347
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6351,016
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5721,598
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2171,378
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,503934
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,398868
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9271,197
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,6481,645
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5111,560
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2491,397
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6131,624
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9521,213
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0111,250
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5841,606
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5671,595
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6431,642
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8741,165
Groton, CtUsa 2,3651,470
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,8751,787
GuanareVenezuela 5,6943,539
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8503,635
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8063,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -