Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7106,034
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7424,811
HuamboAngola 12,4457,733
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4639,609
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4789,618
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8228,589
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1193,181
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,4871,545
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5271,570
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5121,561
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2001,367
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Hay River, NtCanada 1,311815
Hope, BcCanada 1,9431,207
HaikouChina 11,2086,965
HailarChina 7,8494,878
HamiChina 8,9605,568
HetanChina 9,6075,970
HavanaCuba 3,8452,389
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6882,913
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7242,936
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6032,860
HelwanEgypt 9,1665,696
HurguadaEgypt 9,5395,927
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6572,894
HelsinkiFinland 6,0093,734
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0073,733
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3305,798
HamburgGermany 6,0113,735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0113,735
HannoverGermany 6,0953,787
HelgolandGermany 5,8733,649
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5544,073
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3575,193
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4041,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3823,966
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4073,981
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1652,588
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7837,322
HaifaIsrael 9,0245,608
HaboroJapan 7,6414,748
HachijojimaJapan 8,8205,481
HachinoheJapan 8,0204,984
HagiJapan 9,0255,608
HakodateJapan 7,9264,925
HamadaJapan 8,9515,562
HamamatsuJapan 8,7445,434
HikoneJapan 8,7525,438
HimejiJapan 8,8585,505
HiradoJapan 9,1995,717
HirooJapan 7,7754,831
HiroshimaJapan 8,9865,584
HitaJapan 9,1545,688
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2725,762
HunLibya 8,4985,281
HomboriMali 8,7775,454
HomalinMyanmar 10,9386,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8047,335
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0988,760
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4818,999
HororataNew Zealand 14,0828,751
HyderabadPakistan 10,7876,703
HuanucoPeru 7,5594,697
HelPoland 6,2933,911
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4734,644
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8864,279
HatangaRussia 5,6833,531
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1273,807
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4207,097
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8266,106
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8714,270
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8207,345
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8505,500
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4245,235
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0588,114
HalaibSudan 10,1616,314
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8116,718
HudeibaSudan 10,5096,530
HaparandaSweden 5,5003,417
HarnosandSweden 5,5733,463
HamaSyria 8,8625,507
HassakahSyria 8,8695,511
Hua HinThailand 12,2307,600
HakkariTurkey 8,8625,507
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5333,438
HersonUkraine 7,5604,698
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0834,401
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1051,308
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0851,295
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2151,377
Hart, MiUsa 1,505935
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2481,397
Hartington, NeUsa 1,538956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8141,749
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,598993
Hays, KsUsa 1,9561,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8561,775
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8351,140
Helena, MtUsa 1,608999
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9011,181
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5881,608
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5621,592
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2351,389
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7911,734
Highmore, SdUsa 1,298807
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3161,439
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9751,227
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7421,082
Holly, CoUsa 2,1121,312
Homer, AkUsa 3,2632,028
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8401,143
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2341,388
Horton, KsUsa 1,8581,154
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,598993
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3131,438
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,508937
Houma, LaUsa 2,9921,859
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9351,824
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1931,363
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4881,546
Huron, SdUsa 1,354841
HanoiVietnam 11,1956,957
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2897,637
HarareZimbabwe 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -