Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2635,135
In SalahAlgeria 7,9384,933
InnsbruckAustria 6,6174,112
IbiriteBrazil 9,7216,041
IguatuBrazil 8,5935,340
IlheusBrazil 9,4365,864
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1045,036
IndaialBrazil 10,2016,339
IpameriBrazil 9,3085,784
IraiBrazil 10,0786,263
IreceBrazil 8,9525,563
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1465,683
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3834,588
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5994,722
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5585,940
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9376,175
ItapevaBrazil 9,9136,160
ItirucuBrazil 9,2515,748
ItuacuBrazil 9,2295,735
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5495,934
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2151,377
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,020634
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3421,455
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,6521,026
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5151,563
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8565,503
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3945,838
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7627,930
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5342,817
IzobambaEcuador 6,4734,022
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1325,675
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7682,963
IoanninaGreece 7,7424,811
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5571,589
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6592,274
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1776,946
IranshahrIran 10,4386,486
IstranaItaly 6,7914,220
IidaJapan 8,6635,383
IizukaJapan 9,1285,673
IrakoJapan 8,7825,457
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3306,419
IrozakiJapan 8,7135,414
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3266,417
IshinomakiJapan 8,2335,116
IwamizawaJapan 7,7494,815
IzuharaJapan 9,1235,669
IrbidJordan 9,0855,646
IfraneMorocco 6,9404,312
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5109,017
IlorinNigeria 9,7896,083
InchonNorth Korea 8,8785,517
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3232,687
IslamabadPakistan 9,9446,179
IquitosPeru 6,9644,328
IloiloPhilippines 11,8067,336
IasiRomania 7,3234,551
IcaRussia 6,0563,763
IlirnejRussia 4,6962,918
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0484,380
IrkutskRussia 7,8124,854
Ivdel’Russia 6,8204,238
IbizaSpain 6,8424,252
IspartaTurkey 8,3535,191
IstanbulTurkey 7,9784,958
IzmirTurkey 8,1445,061
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0264,366
IzmailUkraine 7,5434,687
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7871,111
Independence, KsUsa 2,1551,339
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0011,244
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9491,211
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7081,062
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 871541
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2031,990
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,542958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,242772
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,0201,255
IsokaZambia 13,1768,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -