Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7296,046
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,8236,104
JuninArgentina 10,6016,587
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7886,082
JacobinaBrazil 9,0095,598
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5185,293
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8985,529
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3935,837
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9286,169
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,144711
JiuquanChina 9,2555,751
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2373,254
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5982,857
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6392,883
JoensuuFinland 5,9393,691
JokioinenFinland 5,9153,675
JyvskylFinland 5,8453,632
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5551,588
JulianehbGreenland 2,7981,739
JagdalpurIndia 11,6217,221
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1238,776
JerusalemIsrael 9,1295,673
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9873,099
JosNigeria 9,9176,163
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1072,552
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1162,558
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4686,505
JhelumPakistan 10,0266,230
JiwaniPakistan 10,6946,645
JuliacaPeru 8,3085,163
JakutskRussia 6,3013,915
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0224,985
JenisejskRussia 7,2344,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5054,664
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3534,569
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4147,093
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3206,413
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9516,805
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,4108,955
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6094,107
JubaSudan 11,6597,245
JokkmokkSweden 5,3083,298
JönköpingSweden 5,8373,627
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8373,627
JendoubaTunisia 7,4494,629
JerbaTunisia 7,7894,840
JerseyUk 5,7913,599
JaltaUkraine 7,8304,865
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6971,676
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3491,460
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0511,896
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,8511,150
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1191,317
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,3661,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -