Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,7936,085
KandaharAfghanistan 10,0746,260
KhostAfghanistan 9,9356,174
KunduzAfghanistan 9,5565,938
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5408,414
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0269,959
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8084,231
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6195,356
KandiBenin 9,4435,868
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8001,119
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,126700
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,124699
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7801,106
Kenora, OnCanada 731454
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8541,152
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6341,637
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6421,020
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,584984
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8581,155
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3325,799
KashiChina 9,3245,794
KunmingChina 10,8196,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6437,235
KhargaEgypt 9,5665,945
KosseirEgypt 9,6646,005
KajaaniFinland 5,7373,565
KuopioFinland 5,8613,642
KuusamoFinland 5,6283,497
KarlsruheGermany 6,3293,933
KasselGermany 6,1823,842
KonstanzGermany 6,4794,026
KumasiGhana 9,5775,951
KalamataGreece 8,0475,000
KerkiraGreece 7,7094,790
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1675,075
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5281,571
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6612,275
KankanGuinea 8,7665,447
KindiaGuinea 8,5775,330
KissidougouGuinea 8,8075,473
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3573,950
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8566,746
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8576,746
KeszthelyHungary 6,9304,306
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0632,525
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2386,984
KotaIndia 10,9086,778
KozhikodeIndia 12,4467,734
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9118,644
KermanIran 10,0206,226
KermanshahIran 9,3055,782
Khoram AbadIran 9,4375,864
KilkennyIreland 5,2733,277
KingstonJamaica 4,5292,814
KagoshimaJapan 9,3485,809
KanazawaJapan 8,6055,347
KaruizawaJapan 8,5525,314
KatsuuraJapan 8,5975,342
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6275,361
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5514,692
KobeJapan 8,8505,499
KochiJapan 9,0295,611
KofuJapan 8,6195,356
KumagayaJapan 8,5375,305
KumamotoJapan 9,2145,725
KumejimaJapan 10,0246,229
KureJapan 9,0005,593
KushiroJapan 7,6654,763
KutchanJapan 7,8204,859
KyotoJapan 8,7985,467
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3255,173
KitaleKenya 12,2127,589
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8686,132
KufraLibya 9,3435,806
KaunasLithuania 6,4594,013
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2803,903
KybartaiLithuania 6,4424,003
KarongaMalawi 13,2288,220
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8918,011
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5427,794
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2398,227
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9668,057
KuantanMalaysia 13,1328,161
KuchingMalaysia 13,1998,202
KayesMali 8,2645,135
KeniebaMali 8,4215,233
KidalMali 8,6745,390
KitaMali 8,5105,288
KoutiaMali 8,8185,479
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6616,003
KisinevMoldova 7,3894,592
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0475,001
KhatgalMongolia 8,0625,010
KhovdMongolia 8,3955,217
KhujirtMongolia 8,4195,232
KhutagMongolia 8,1485,063
KenitraMorocco 6,7874,218
KalewaMyanmar 11,1286,915
KathaMyanmar 11,0016,836
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5397,792
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5547,180
KengtungMyanmar 11,2767,007
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8056,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8278,592
KathmanduNepal 10,6686,629
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5707,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7018,514
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5478,419
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5568,424
KanoNigeria 9,6916,022
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7745,452
KarasjokNorway 5,2283,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1433,196
KristiansandNorway 5,5573,453
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1693,212
KhasabOman 10,4346,484
KarachiPakistan 10,8276,728
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8196,723
KhanpurPakistan 10,4626,501
KhuzdarPakistan 10,4896,518
KororPalau 11,6357,230
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8224,239
KlodzkoPoland 6,5724,084
KoszalinPoland 6,2223,866
KrakowPoland 6,7384,187
KalakanRussia 7,2974,535
KaliningradRussia 6,3503,946
KamenskoeRussia 5,0853,160
KandalaksaRussia 5,6023,481
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7023,543
KazanRussia 7,1334,433
KemRussia 5,8643,644
KerchRussia 7,8184,858
KhabarovskRussia 7,4764,646
KirenskRussia 7,1634,451
KirovRussia 6,8414,251
KljuciRussia 5,7793,591
KolpasevRussia 7,2624,513
KorfRussia 5,2503,262
KostromaRussia 6,7234,178
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8283,000
KotlasRussia 6,5134,047
KrasnodarRussia 7,9484,939
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7484,814
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2094,480
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5034,662
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6892,914
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4174,609
KurganRussia 7,4524,631
KurskRussia 7,1794,461
KyraRussia 7,9824,960
KigaliRwanda 12,2517,613
KoldaSenegal 8,1885,088
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7015,407
KosiceSlovakia 6,9244,303
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4348,970
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4655,260
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9048,019
KadugliSudan 10,9586,809
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3146,409
KassalaSudan 10,8326,731
KhartoumSudan 10,6416,612
KostiSudan 10,8896,766
KalmarSweden 6,0203,741
KaresuandoSweden 5,2343,252
KarlstadSweden 5,6683,522
KristianstadSweden 5,9843,719
KamishliSyria 8,8295,487
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0787,505
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2657,622
Khon KaenThailand 11,7557,305
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1527,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9317,414
KairouanTunisia 7,5904,717
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6195,356
KarsTurkey 8,5335,302
KastamonuTurkey 8,1245,048
KayseriTurkey 8,4515,251
KonyaTurkey 8,4135,228
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7745,452
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5975,964
KinlossUk 5,0913,164
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3554,571
KievUkraine 7,1234,426
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6234,737
KirovogradUkraine 7,3634,575
KlepininoUkraine 7,7154,794
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4314,618
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8284,243
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4464,627
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6951,053
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,594991
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8991,180
Keene, NhUsa 2,1891,361
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8751,165
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2401,392
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6892,292
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8351,140
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,5752,222
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2771,415
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6901,672
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4871,545
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4231,505
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3912,107
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5652,215
KabompoZambia 13,0258,094
KabweZambia 13,3538,298
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3508,296
KafirondaZambia 13,1598,177
KaomaZambia 13,1728,185
KasamaZambia 13,1038,142
KasempaZambia 13,1158,150
KawambwaZambia 12,9488,046
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6438,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -