Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5384,063
LuandaAngola 11,9277,412
LuenaAngola 12,6027,831
La PlataArgentina 10,7336,670
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1435,682
La RiojaArgentina 9,8926,147
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4896,518
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0387,481
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5695,946
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3869,561
LavertonAustralia 15,2509,477
LearmonthAustralia 15,5519,664
LongreachAustralia 14,0528,732
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0518,731
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8518,607
Low HeadAustralia 15,3749,553
LinzAustria 6,6614,139
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0233,121
LerwickUk 5,0233,121
La PazBolivia 8,4735,265
LavrasBrazil 9,8016,090
LencoisBrazil 9,1015,655
LinharesBrazil 9,8436,116
LondrinaBrazil 9,7646,067
LomBulgaria 7,4624,637
La Ronge, SkCanada 673418
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,150715
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6381,018
Langara, BcCanada 2,4071,495
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 638396
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,411877
London, OnCanada 1,7671,098
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,7001,056
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 393245
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8971,179
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8144,234
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8486,119
LanzhouChina 9,5855,956
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4346,484
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1333,811
LimonCosta Rica 5,2573,267
LarnacaCyprus 8,7635,445
LimassolCyprus 8,7585,442
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0348,100
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3897,699
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7313,561
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7342,942
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5952,856
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7062,924
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5082,801
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4143,986
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8624,264
LuxorEgypt 9,6435,992
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7432,947
Laucala BayFiji 11,4887,139
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0443,756
Le MansFrance 6,0173,739
LilleFrance 5,9463,695
LyonFrance 6,4394,001
LambarnGabon 10,9886,828
LastourvilleGabon 11,1486,927
LibrevilleGabon 10,8306,730
LeipzigGermany 6,3053,918
LindenbergGermany 6,3103,921
LamiaGreece 7,8914,904
LarissaGreece 7,8214,860
LemnosGreece 7,9144,918
LimnosGreece 7,9184,920
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2593,268
LabeGuinea 8,4965,279
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4353,999
La CeibaHonduras 4,5662,837
La MesaHonduras 4,5852,849
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9256,167
LudhianaIndia 10,2766,386
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7364,807
LatinaItaly 7,2004,474
LatronicoItaly 7,4824,649
LecceItaly 7,5694,703
LodwarKenya 12,0357,479
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3917,079
LiepajaLatvia 6,2123,860
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3343,936
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1743,836
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5654,701
LabuanMalaysia 12,6367,852
LuqaMalta 7,7984,846
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4513,387
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7932,357
LashioMyanmar 11,1216,910
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0938,757
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6598,488
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
LagosNigeria 9,8906,146
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3143,302
LillehammerNorway 5,4283,373
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1856,329
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4025,842
LimaPeru 7,7764,832
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5077,150
LisbonPortugal 6,2653,893
LeninbadRussia 9,1775,703
LevsiRussia 7,0024,351
LungiSierra Leone 8,6885,399
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8704,269
LanzaroteSpain 6,8334,246
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3363,937
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5934,097
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6134,109
LatakiaSyria 8,7825,457
LampangThailand 11,6107,214
LoeiThailand 11,6657,249
Lop BuriThailand 11,9757,441
LomeTogo 9,8026,091
LeemingUk 5,4313,375
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0233,121
London, EnglandUk 5,7083,547
London-GatwickUk 5,7353,564
LynehamUk 5,6233,494
L’VovUkraine 6,9294,306
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3574,572
LozovajaUkraine 7,4674,640
LubnyUkraine 7,2474,504
LuckUkraine 6,9074,292
LuganskUkraine 7,5954,720
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,410876
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9161,812
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9191,814
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0711,908
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9781,229
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9771,229
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0421,269
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8261,756
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,529950
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8061,122
Langdon, NdUsa 847527
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8511,150
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2272,006
Larned, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1321,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7271,694
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3271,446
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2421,393
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,488925
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0451,271
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9311,200
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,042647
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1901,361
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4571,527
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3181,441
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8911,175
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2121,374
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9311,200
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3551,463
Libby, MtUsa 1,6601,031
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7311,076
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2871,421
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,174730
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4121,499
Llano, TxUsa 2,8391,764
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0771,912
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0581,900
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0771,912
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5641,593
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5881,608
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1271,322
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7051,060
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9461,209
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5831,605
Luling, TxUsa 2,9751,849
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6631,034
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4091,497
LivingstoneZambia 13,5118,396
LundaziZambia 13,4158,336
LusakaZambia 13,4448,354
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4338,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -