Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5715,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5275,920
MilianaAlgeria 7,1134,420
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4457,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,26110,105
Malarg EArgentina 10,4866,516
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1256,913
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0536,869
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3706,444
MendozaArgentina 10,2206,351
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2166,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2486,368
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5448,417
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5909,688
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1939,441
MeekatharraAustralia 15,7819,807
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2309,464
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2339,466
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1219,396
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4879,624
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0858,753
MuharraqBahrain 10,2656,378
MinskBelarus 6,6844,153
MogilevBelarus 6,7674,205
MaunBotswana 13,5668,430
MacapaBrazil 7,3774,584
MacauBrazil 8,6115,351
MaceioBrazil 9,1045,657
MachadoBrazil 9,8056,093
ManausBrazil 7,3214,549
MarabaBrazil 8,0094,977
MaringaBrazil 9,7376,051
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4474,628
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2865,771
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9935,588
MonteiroBrazil 8,8585,504
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3985,840
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5155,291
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9755,577
MamfeCameroon 10,3296,418
MarouaCameroon 10,1736,322
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,404873
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7051,059
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,327824
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3781,478
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,274792
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0831,295
Moncton, NbCanada 2,3541,463
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9741,227
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9051,184
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8911,175
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 981610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,081672
Morden, MbCanada 829515
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6611,032
MoundouChad 10,4566,497
MatecanaColombia 5,9723,711
MoroniComoros 13,8848,628
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7024,165
MarstalDenmark 5,9323,686
Melville HallDominica 5,3433,320
MichesDominican Republic 4,6722,903
MocaDominican Republic 4,5762,843
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5492,827
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4832,786
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6632,897
MilagroEcuador 6,6444,129
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8385,492
MinyaEgypt 9,3155,789
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4826,514
MassawaEritrea 10,9516,805
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6122,866
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8533,637
MarseilleFrance 6,6494,132
MontpellierFrance 6,5734,084
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8754,272
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6145,974
MakokouGabon 11,0256,851
MayumbaGabon 11,2657,000
MitzicGabon 10,9256,789
MkamboGabon 11,0466,864
MoandaGabon 11,2456,988
MouilaGabon 11,1436,924
MagdeburgGermany 6,2083,858
MunichGermany 6,5444,066
MünsterGermany 6,0433,755
MethoniGreece 8,0545,005
MilosGreece 8,1915,090
MitiliniGreece 8,0595,008
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0535,005
MacentaGuinea 8,9245,545
MamouGuinea 8,5965,342
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9914,344
MiskolcHungary 6,9584,323
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2577,617
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,4576,498
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5667,187
MusulipatnamIndia 11,9387,418
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6667,871
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4777,753
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2428,229
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8838,006
MashhadIran 9,4355,863
Malin HeadIreland 5,0733,152
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9714,332
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4924,656
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6344,744
MilanItaly 6,6774,149
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6344,123
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0394,374
ManIvory Coast 9,1525,687
MaebashiJapan 8,5255,298
MaizuruJapan 8,7715,450
MakurazakiJapan 9,3875,833
MatsueJapan 8,8575,504
MatsumotoJapan 8,5865,335
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0305,611
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9056,155
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9915,587
MishimaJapan 8,6585,380
MitoJapan 8,4695,263
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7325,426
MiyakoJapan 8,0885,026
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2386,362
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3105,785
MiyazakiJapan 9,2765,764
MombetsuJapan 7,5774,708
MoriokaJapan 8,1165,043
MuroranJapan 7,8694,890
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0365,615
MutsuJapan 7,9594,946
Ma’AnJordan 9,3235,793
MafraqJordan 9,1205,667
MombasaKenya 12,9418,042
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7397,916
MaseruLesotho 14,6429,099
MonroviaLiberia 9,0825,644
MisratahLibya 8,1555,067
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4308,967
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5499,041
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0749,367
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7809,184
MakhangaMalawi 13,9278,654
MangochiMalawi 13,7348,534
MwmosaMalawi 13,9108,644
MzimbaMalawi 13,4008,327
MzuzuMalawi 13,3808,314
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3188,276
MersingMalaysia 13,2648,242
MiriMalaysia 12,7817,942
MaleMaldives 13,1988,201
MenakaMali 8,9625,569
MoptiMali 8,7055,410
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5915,960
MazatlanMexico 3,8062,365
MeridaMexico 3,9592,460
Mexico CityMexico 4,1262,564
MonterreyMexico 3,4422,139
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,1122,555
MaantyMongolia 8,3065,161
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4925,277
MatadMongolia 8,1635,073
MurenMongolia 8,1505,064
MarrakechMorocco 6,9354,310
MeknesMorocco 6,8864,279
MideltMorocco 7,0364,372
MaputoMozambique 14,6489,102
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0738,745
MandalayMyanmar 11,2456,988
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3757,068
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2677,623
MindatMyanmar 11,3327,042
MonywaMyanmar 11,2426,986
MyeikMyanmar 12,2677,623
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8566,746
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0453,757
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3978,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5358,411
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8908,632
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0428,726
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9663,086
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9963,105
MagariaNiger 9,6245,980
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7806,078
MaradiNiger 9,4735,887
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9746,198
MakurdiNigeria 10,0956,273
MinnaNigeria 9,8006,090
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1615,693
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1493,200
MajisOman 10,6316,606
MasirahOman 11,0996,897
Muscat  Oman 10,7696,692
MultanPakistan 10,3016,401
MurreePakistan 9,9146,161
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2677,623
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2855,770
MoyobambaPeru 7,1244,427
MactanPhilippines 11,7917,327
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4597,121
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0363,751
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2456,988
MagadanRussia 5,8983,665
MahackalaRussia 8,4145,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4823,407
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4823,406
MarkovoRussia 4,7712,965
MinusinskRussia 7,7624,823
MogocaRussia 7,3774,584
MoscowRussia 6,8234,240
MurmanskRussia 5,4563,390
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0516,246
MatamSenegal 8,0434,998
MogadishuSomalia 12,5947,826
MadridSpain 6,4353,999
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4333,998
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9084,293
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7044,166
MelillaSpain 6,9124,295
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8164,235
MalakalSudan 11,1986,959
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6019,073
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4754,024
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5197,158
Mae SariangThailand 11,6437,235
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7977,331
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7097,276
MalatyaTurkey 8,5775,330
MersinTurkey 8,6115,351
MuglaTurkey 8,3145,166
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4623,394
ManstonUk 5,7983,603
MeloUruguay 10,5806,574
MercedesUruguay 10,5486,555
MontevideoUruguay 10,7746,695
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7651,718
Madison, FlUsa 2,9631,841
Madison, InUsa 2,0581,279
Madison, NeUsa 1,605997
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,519944
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9371,204
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,452902
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1481,335
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6481,024
Marion, InUsa 1,8201,131
Marion, NcUsa 2,4571,527
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,198745
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6481,646
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2871,421
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,3612,089
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0821,294
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3881,484
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0821,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3961,489
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0121,250
Medford, WiUsa 1,284798
Mellette, SdUsa 1,298807
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3961,489
Mena, ArUsa 2,3761,476
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7111,685
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7481,707
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9401,206
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5932,233
Midland, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Milan, MnUsa 1,266787
Milbank, SdUsa 1,246774
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,344835
Milford, DeUsa 2,4111,498
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7491,708
Millen, GaUsa 2,7971,738
Millport, OhUsa 1,9741,227
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3031,431
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,568974
Minden, NeUsa 1,7361,079
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,280796
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7671,098
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6901,050
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8991,802
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6851,047
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6031,617
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,266787
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7511,709
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2661,408
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3161,439
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7271,694
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4571,527
Moro, OrUsa 2,2201,380
Morris, MnUsa 1,155718
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6531,027
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3831,481
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7021,058
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7291,074
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,535954
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1201,317
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0851,295
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3651,470
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,585985
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2921,424
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6233,494
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4653,396
MaracayVenezuela 5,6363,502
MaturinVenezuela 5,8573,639
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5703,462
MeridaVenezuela 5,6923,537
MagoyeZambia 13,4488,357
MansaZambia 13,0598,115
MbalaZambia 12,9838,068
MfuweZambia 13,4398,351
MisamfuZambia 13,0988,139
MonguZambia 13,1168,150
MpikaZambia 13,2808,253
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5118,396
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4448,354
MumbwaZambia 13,3368,287
MwinilungaZambia 12,8657,995
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0158,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -