Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7066,031
NeuquenArgentina 10,8906,767
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6976,647
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0968,138
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7128,521
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6609,110
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3309,526
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7492,330
NatitingouBenin 9,4265,857
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0166,224
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4276,480
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4226,476
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0101,249
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2691,410
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,558968
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9721,225
North Battleford, SkCanada 958595
North Bay, OnCanada 1,530951
N’DjamenaChad 10,0586,250
NanchangChina 10,1356,298
NanjingChina 9,6936,023
NanningChina 10,9716,817
NicosiaCyprus 8,7225,420
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9993,728
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6022,860
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6402,883
NegeleEthiopia 12,0007,457
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5127,154
NandiFiji 11,5127,154
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7903,598
NancyFrance 6,2523,885
NantesFrance 5,9873,721
NiceFrance 6,7324,183
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1683,833
NurembergGermany 6,4113,984
NurnbergGermany 6,4093,982
NaxosGreece 8,1955,093
NanortalikGreenland 2,8571,775
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8211,753
NordGreenland 3,6502,268
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4671,533
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0715,637
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3827,073
New DelhiIndia 10,5396,549
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3264,553
NaganoJapan 8,5355,304
NagasakiJapan 9,2535,750
NagoJapan 9,9536,185
NagoyaJapan 8,7335,427
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0046,217
NaraJapan 8,8255,484
NazeJapan 9,7126,035
NemuroJapan 7,5824,711
NiigataJapan 8,3775,205
NikkoJapan 8,4745,266
NobeokaJapan 9,2015,718
NairobiKenya 12,5307,786
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1135,041
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1065,659
NidaLithuania 6,3163,925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2888,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0209,333
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4108,333
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5358,411
NaraMali 8,4525,252
NioroMali 8,3195,169
NemaMauritania 8,3205,170
NouakchottMauritania 7,6534,755
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5907,824
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4718,371
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8308,594
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0153,117
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7496,058
NiameyNiger 9,1805,704
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0893,163
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1123,176
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2412,636
NawabshahPakistan 10,6926,644
NokkundiPakistan 10,3076,405
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1065,658
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4667,125
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9753,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6354,744
NikolaevRussia 7,4984,660
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8364,248
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6453,508
NizneangarskRussia 7,3544,570
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5834,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6384,125
NovgorodRussia 6,3733,960
NovosibirskRussia 7,6274,740
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9628,054
No. 6Sudan 10,1276,293
NyalaSudan 10,6066,591
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6127,216
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8877,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6747,876
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5377,169
NarathiwatThailand 12,8727,999
NigdeTurkey 8,4965,280
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9655,571
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5344,682
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8301,138
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8301,138
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3201,442
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7691,721
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1531,338
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3271,446
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2951,426
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0111,250
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,489925
New London, WiUsa 1,395867
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9541,836
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9541,835
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,375854
New YorkUsa 2,2691,410
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3111,436
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2951,426
Newark, NjUsa 2,2881,422
Newberry, MiUsa 1,300808
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6681,658
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1591,342
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7021,679
Newport, TnUsa 2,4291,509
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7682,341
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,5661,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6101,001
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5281,571
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6261,010
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7471,086
Norton, KsUsa 1,8591,155
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8941,177
NdolaZambia 13,2278,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -