Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0144,359
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1045,036
OranArgentina 9,2925,774
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
OstendeBelgium 5,8833,656
ObidosBrazil 7,3774,584
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0625,631
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,8041,121
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,8051,122
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9736,819
OdenseDenmark 5,8853,657
OtavaloEcuador 6,4133,985
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5507,177
OuluFinland 5,6123,487
OroomiehIran 8,8955,528
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0904,406
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9545,564
ObihiroJapan 7,7204,797
OfunatoJapan 8,1545,067
OitaJapan 9,1375,678
OkayamaJapan 8,9045,533
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8406,115
OmaezakiJapan 8,7395,430
OmuJapan 7,5704,704
OnahamaJapan 8,3955,217
OsakaJapan 8,8405,493
OshimaJapan 8,6765,392
OtaruJapan 7,7824,836
OwaseJapan 8,8745,515
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0624,388
OujoaMorocco 7,0134,358
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4077,710
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2758,870
OphirNew Zealand 14,3388,910
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3318,284
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5099,016
OcotalNicaragua 4,8032,985
OrlandNorway 5,1943,228
OsloNorway 5,5273,435
OhotskRussia 6,1723,835
OkhotskRussia 6,1723,835
OlekminskRussia 6,6714,146
OlenekRussia 5,9563,701
OmskRussia 7,5844,713
OnegaRussia 6,0513,760
OrenburgRussia 7,6854,776
OymyakonRussia 5,8203,617
OviedoSpain 6,0683,771
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4083,361
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0303,126
OdessaUkraine 7,5134,669
OvrucUkraine 6,9714,332
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3961,489
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2481,397
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1101,311
Oconto, WiUsa 1,362847
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8651,159
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3421,456
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Olivia, MnUsa 1,288800
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1851,358
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6771,042
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0121,250
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2812,039
Orono, MeUsa 2,1881,359
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,439894
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9261,197
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1461,333
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6631,034
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3761,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -