Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4946,521
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4207,718
ParanaArgentina 10,3216,413
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2036,340
PehuajoArgentina 10,7136,657
PergaminoArgentina 10,5416,550
PigeArgentina 10,8836,763
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2126,346
PosadasArgentina 10,0016,215
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7946,086
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1906,332
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7946,707
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41610,201
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1639,422
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3613,332
ParakouBenin 9,5905,959
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0305,611
ParacatuBrazil 9,3135,787
ParanaBrazil 8,7985,467
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0876,268
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3855,832
ParintinsBrazil 7,4004,598
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1425,059
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2196,350
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4695,884
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6745,390
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9475,560
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4475,871
PeixeBrazil 8,7165,416
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8305,487
PicosBrazil 8,5515,313
PiraiBrazil 9,9906,208
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0835,645
PompeuBrazil 9,5985,964
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5065,907
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5024,662
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0616,252
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7744,831
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4446,490
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5785,331
PosseBrazil 9,0205,605
PlevenBulgaria 7,5604,698
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6844,775
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2507,612
Peace River, AbCanada 1,397868
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,366849
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8241,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6681,036
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 620385
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1541,339
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5891,609
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2261,383
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 756470
Prince Albert, SkCanada 783487
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7871,110
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2471,396
Princeton, BcCanada 761473
ParronChile 10,3316,420
Puerto AysenChile 11,5007,146
Puerto MonttChile 11,0626,874
Punta ArenasChile 12,3547,677
PingbianChina 9,9136,160
PeralesColombia 6,0283,746
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0713,773
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2293,250
PragueCzech Republic 6,5004,039
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6752,905
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6132,867
PoloDominican Republic 4,6852,912
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5362,819
PichilingueEcuador 6,5354,061
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5104,046
PuyoEcuador 6,6104,108
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0645,632
ParisFrance 6,0513,760
PerpignanFrance 6,5884,094
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,74411,648
Port-GentilGabon 10,8976,771
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3833,967
PotsdamGermany 6,2503,884
PatrasGreece 7,9214,922
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,4731,537
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9691,845
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2613,269
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6172,869
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6682,900
PecsHungary 7,0424,376
PambanIndia 12,6957,889
PuneIndia 11,6197,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7068,517
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3898,320
PadovaItaly 6,8044,228
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6994,163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5314,680
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5144,670
PantelleriaItaly 7,5824,712
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7844,216
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1954,471
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0414,375
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1804,462
PiacenzaItaly 6,7464,192
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8864,279
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9104,294
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2594,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4214,612
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1674,454
PrizziItaly 7,5734,706
PakseLaos 11,8427,359
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0248,093
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3789,556
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4179,581
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3946,459
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4224,612
PatheinMyanmar 11,8367,355
PutaoMyanmar 10,6396,611
PyiMyanmar 11,6067,212
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5397,792
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6138,459
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7972,981
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2746,384
PohangNorth Korea 8,9335,551
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7445,434
PadidanPakistan 10,6226,601
PanjgurPakistan 10,5366,547
ParachinarPakistan 9,8806,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7096,654
PeshawarPakistan 9,8856,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5857,821
PilarParaguay 9,8726,134
PiscoPeru 7,9814,960
PiuraPeru 6,9654,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0234,986
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0477,486
PoznanPoland 6,4063,981
PrzemyslPoland 6,8844,278
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2163,863
PortalegrePortugal 6,3183,926
Porto Portugal 6,0973,789
PavelecRussia 7,0734,396
PecoraRussia 6,2993,914
PermRussia 7,0424,376
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1443,818
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1503,821
PjatigorskRussia 8,1725,078
PoronajskRussia 7,1224,426
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8144,856
Providenja BayRussia 4,1172,559
PskovRussia 6,3453,943
PodorSenegal 7,8474,876
PopradSlovakia 6,8494,256
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9239,273
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3718,930
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8554,260
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8387,977
Port SudanSudan 10,4526,495
ParamariboSuriname 6,5994,101
PiteňSweden 5,4633,395
PalmyraSyria 8,9785,579
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6726,011
PhetchabunThailand 11,7867,324
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7617,308
PhraeThailand 11,6167,219
PhuketThailand 12,7717,936
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7447,919
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0447,485
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3147,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8423,631
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6043,483
PoltavaUkraine 7,3394,560
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5496,556
PradoUruguay 10,7756,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8286,729
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9921,238
Pana, IlUsa 1,9311,200
Paoli, InUsa 2,0331,264
Paris, IlUsa 1,8841,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,052654
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9301,821
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8231,133
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4151,500
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1931,363
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8211,132
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0471,272
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9371,825
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7821,108
Perry, OkUsa 2,2701,411
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3161,439
Philo, OhUsa 2,0411,268
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8721,785
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,391864
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4691,534
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,042647
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,379857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0511,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2691,410
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3491,460
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2811,417
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9611,219
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,042647
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4971,552
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1211,318
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2221,381
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1211,318
Portage, WiUsa 1,432890
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2231,382
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2661,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,501933
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4901,547
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7511,088
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4661,532
Princeton, InUsa 2,1011,306
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3291,447
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1361,327
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1313,810
PetaukeZambia 13,4958,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -