Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,6435,992
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,6355,366
QubaAzerbaijan 8,6135,352
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4785,268
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,0421,269
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,9171,191
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,8111,126
QuinteroChile 10,1836,328
QingdaoChina 9,2195,729
QiqiharChina 7,9354,931
QuitoEcuador 6,4524,010
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3798,935
QuettaPakistan 10,2296,356
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4831,543
Quitman, GaUsa 2,9401,827
Quang TriVietnam 11,6347,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -