Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2266,354
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0706,258
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3586,436
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2317,600
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4425,867
RosarioArgentina 10,4326,482
RichmondAustralia 14,5349,031
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6708,495
RecifeBrazil 8,9885,585
RemansoBrazil 8,7745,453
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7814,835
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0516,246
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0966,274
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2135,725
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,324823
Red Lake, OnCanada 591368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 927576
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 931578
Resolute, NtCanada 2,0421,269
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6491,025
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7421,083
RuoqiangChina 9,4055,844
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3683,336
RandersDenmark 5,7813,592
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5962,856
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5662,837
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3915,836
RumipambaEcuador 6,5434,066
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3395,804
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4855,894
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2535,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8324,246
RostockGermany 6,0553,763
RhodesGreece 8,3815,208
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0322,506
ReykhólarIceland 3,8102,368
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8772,409
RamsarIran 9,1435,682
RashtIran 9,0695,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3463,322
RadicofaniItaly 7,0234,364
Resia PassItaly 6,6224,115
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9634,327
RivoltoItaly 6,8094,231
Rolle PassItaly 6,7224,177
RomeItaly 7,1434,439
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1444,439
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8424,252
RumoiJapan 7,6844,775
RigaLatvia 6,2783,901
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3863,969
RodriguesMauritius 15,5529,664
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9924,966
RabatMorocco 6,8004,225
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8217,346
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1588,176
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8038,577
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0298,718
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3888,320
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3828,937
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4158,336
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
RivasNicaragua 5,0563,142
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,5446,552
RebolyRussia 5,8663,645
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7464,813
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2996,400
RagaSudan 10,9976,834
RashadSudan 10,9396,798
RenkSudan 11,0356,857
RumbekSudan 11,3707,065
RanongThailand 12,5377,790
Roi EtThailand 11,7837,322
RizeTurkey 8,3995,219
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2565,752
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4474,628
RomnyUkraine 7,1874,466
RovnoUkraine 6,9424,314
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4896,518
RochaUruguay 10,7986,710
Racine, WiUsa 1,594991
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5741,600
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,492927
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,491927
Reading, PaUsa 2,2431,394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6891,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,603996
Redding, CaUsa 2,6611,654
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0091,870
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6181,627
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7961,116
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,4621,530
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,4621,530
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3841,482
Rochester, MnUsa 1,392865
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9041,183
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,488925
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6251,010
Rockville, InUsa 1,9041,183
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,597992
Rome, GaUsa 2,5941,612
Roseau, MnUsa 823511
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4911,548
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6721,661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8391,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -