Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,9526,185
TiranaAlbania 7,5424,687
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5125,289
TebessaAlgeria 7,5094,666
TimimounAlgeria 7,6294,741
TindoufAlgeria 7,2754,521
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6124,730
TrelewArgentina 11,4097,090
TucumanArgentina 9,6616,003
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2928,881
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2918,880
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9818,067
TibooburraAustralia 14,7199,146
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5238,403
TshaneBotswana 13,8368,598
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8465,497
TarauacaBrazil 7,5044,663
TauaBrazil 8,4995,282
TefeBrazil 7,1764,459
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6205,978
TeresinaBrazil 8,2875,150
TiriosBrazil 6,9344,309
TorresBrazil 10,4306,481
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6854,776
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4765,888
TriunfoBrazil 8,7995,468
TucuruiBrazil 7,8184,858
TuriacuBrazil 7,8244,862
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,465910
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1261,321
Teslin, YtCanada 2,2311,387
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 485301
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,086675
Thompson, MbCanada 205127
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 960597
Timmins, OnCanada 1,247775
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2201,379
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7811,107
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7661,098
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8191,130
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 417259
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5411,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7816,699
TaiyuanChina 9,2535,750
TaoyuanChina 10,3516,432
TengchongChina 10,8706,755
TønderDenmark 5,8553,638
TylstrupDenmark 5,7173,553
TystofteDenmark 5,9343,687
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6552,892
TahrirEgypt 9,0605,630
TantaEgypt 9,0595,629
TallinEstonia 6,0783,777
TartuEstonia 6,2423,879
TampereFinland 5,8663,645
TurkuFinland 5,9003,666
ToulonFrance 6,7144,172
ToulouseFrance 6,4353,999
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1465,684
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2406,363
TchibanGabon 11,2346,981
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4755,267
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1843,843
TamaleGhana 9,3715,823
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7624,823
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0204,984
TimehriGuyana 6,3963,975
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7482,950
TelaHonduras 4,5602,834
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7647,932
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7647,932
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9578,673
TabrizIran 8,8895,524
TeheranIran 9,2905,773
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1025,656
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5064,664
TarvisioItaly 6,7874,218
TermoliItaly 7,2584,510
TorinoItaly 6,6374,125
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6194,113
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5084,666
TrevicoItaly 7,3574,572
TrevisoItaly 6,7984,224
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8694,268
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6314,121
TabouIvory Coast 9,4355,863
TadotsuJapan 8,9495,561
TakadaJapan 8,4905,276
TakamatsuJapan 8,9345,552
TakayamaJapan 8,6235,359
TanegashimaJapan 9,4175,852
TatenoJapan 8,5155,292
TateyamaJapan 8,6325,364
TokushimaJapan 8,9395,555
TokyoJapan 8,5675,324
TomakomaiJapan 7,8164,857
TottoriJapan 8,8095,474
ToyamaJapan 8,5705,326
ToyookaJapan 8,7825,457
TsuJapan 8,7955,465
TsurugaJapan 8,7215,419
TsuyamaJapan 8,8605,506
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0595,008
TripoliLebanon 8,8925,526
TobrukLibya 8,6355,366
TripoliLibya 8,0244,986
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3003,915
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8199,209
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3729,552
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0469,350
ThyoloMalawi 13,8968,635
TawauMalaysia 12,6547,863
TessalitMali 8,4915,276
TimbuktuMali 8,5655,322
TombMali 8,5715,326
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8904,903
TacubayaMexico 4,1262,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8072,366
TarialanMongolia 8,1365,056
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2695,138
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3755,204
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6545,378
TangierMorocco 6,7054,166
TarfayaMorocco 6,9584,324
TazaMorocco 6,9454,315
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3677,063
TaungooMyanmar 11,5807,196
ThandweMyanmar 11,6527,241
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5817,818
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3268,903
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4238,963
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6948,510
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4498,358
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1778,810
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0018,700
TahouaNiger 9,2325,737
TillaberyNiger 9,0705,636
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9675,572
TromsoNorway 5,0363,129
TrondheimNorway 5,2473,260
ThumraitOman 11,2807,009
TacnaPeru 8,5845,334
TarapotoPeru 7,1884,467
TrujilloPeru 7,3084,541
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6567,243
TorunPoland 6,4233,991
TimisoaraRomania 7,1954,471
TambovRussia 7,2324,494
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9365,553
TaraRussia 7,3844,588
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5154,049
TermezRussia 9,4655,882
TernejRussia 7,7724,829
TobolskRussia 7,1924,469
TomskRussia 7,4664,639
Tot’MaRussia 6,5494,070
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5404,064
TuapseRussia 8,0394,996
TuraRussia 6,5424,065
TurukhanskRussia 6,4313,996
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3986,462
TortosaSpain 6,6264,118
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,7847,944
TokerSudan 10,5916,581
TartousSyria 8,8525,501
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3436,427
TaboraTanzania 12,6997,891
TakThailand 11,7697,314
TrangThailand 12,7927,949
TabligboTogo 9,7796,077
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9328,036
TunisTunisia 7,4924,655
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8735,514
TireeUk 5,0163,117
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3833,345
TernopilUkraine 7,0234,364
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6636,626
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7471,707
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1081,931
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6821,667
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9941,860
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3012,052
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6161,625
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3311,449
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8211,132
Temple, TxUsa 2,8161,750
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9691,845
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7581,714
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8881,174
Toledo, IaUsa 1,601995
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8191,130
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1731,350
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0851,296
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2611,405
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3831,481
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9611,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2431,394
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6321,635
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,059658
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0495,623
TumeremoVenezuela 6,1803,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -