Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5897,823
UaupesBrazil 6,7254,179
UbatubaBrazil 10,0226,227
UberabaBrazil 9,5255,919
Uranium City, SkCanada 885550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8785,517
UpernavikGreenland 2,5091,559
UummannaqGreenland 2,5561,588
UdineItaly 6,8104,232
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4704,642
UenoJapan 8,8065,472
UnzendakeJapan 9,2385,741
UrakawaJapan 7,8104,853
UshibukaJapan 9,3025,780
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4785,268
UwajimaJapan 9,1015,656
UkmergeLithuania 6,4574,013
UtenaLithuania 6,4644,017
UlaangomMongolia 8,1945,092
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2495,126
UlgiiMongolia 8,2995,157
UliastaiMongolia 8,3895,213
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2835,147
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2495,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7315,426
UfaRussia 7,3804,586
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1293,187
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8124,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6703,523
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6194,734
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1903,846
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7073,546
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3383,938
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0373,130
Umm BeninSudan 10,9606,811
UmeňSweden 5,5503,449
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8467,361
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6547,242
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6737,254
UrfaTurkey 8,7335,427
UsakTurkey 8,2145,104
Uman’Ukraine 7,2684,516
UzgorodUkraine 6,9724,332
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1311,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9061,184
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8841,170
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9751,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -