Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6104,729
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2106,344
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0306,232
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3946,459
ViennaAustria 6,7564,198
VitebskBelarus 6,6494,132
VassourasBrazil 9,9776,200
VicosaBrazil 9,8486,120
VitoriaBrazil 9,9216,165
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3625,818
VarnaBulgaria 7,7164,795
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,470914
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0551,277
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,152716
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,082672
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1041,308
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1421,331
ValdiviaChile 10,8826,762
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8866,765
VallenarChile 9,7676,070
ValparaisoChile 10,1846,328
VanguardiaColombia 6,0973,789
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0964,410
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7513,574
VestervigDenmark 5,6823,531
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6632,897
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6202,871
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5072,801
VilsandiEstonia 6,0723,773
VaasaFinland 5,6643,520
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9822,474
VeravalIndia 11,3117,029
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,7767,318
ValentiaIreland 5,1703,213
VeniceItaly 6,8194,237
VeronaItaly 6,7594,200
VicenzaItaly 6,7764,210
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1174,423
ViterboItaly 7,0784,398
VolterraItaly 6,9344,309
VientianeLaos 11,5967,206
VarenaLithuania 6,5434,066
VilniusLithuania 6,5284,057
VeracruzMexico 4,1392,572
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8993,666
VaernesNorway 5,2613,269
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3153,303
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2853,284
VillarricaParaguay 9,8166,100
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4004,599
VanavaraRussia 6,9544,321
VasileviciRussia 6,9204,300
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5574,075
VerhojanskRussia 5,6793,529
ViljujskRussia 6,3003,915
VitimRussia 6,9144,297
Vize IslandRussia 4,9003,045
VladivostokRussia 8,1255,049
VolgogradRussia 7,7404,809
VologdaRussia 6,5434,066
VoronezRussia 7,2864,528
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0342,507
VytegraRussia 6,2863,906
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6878,506
ValenciaSpain 6,6884,156
ValladolidSpain 6,2693,896
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0063,732
VisbySweden 6,0083,733
VanTurkey 8,7565,441
ValleyUk 5,3643,333
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1634,451
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8331,761
Valdez, AkUsa 2,9451,830
Valentine, NeUsa 1,557967
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,518943
Vevay, InUsa 2,0831,294
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6861,669
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,399869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -