Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8679,238
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0049,324
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4018,949
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0608,115
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6969,754
WoomeraAustralia 15,1829,434
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2158,833
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8181,130
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0161,253
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,3521,462
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,603996
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7771,104
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 736457
Wynyard, SkCanada 801498
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3843,346
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3613,953
WajimaJapan 8,5155,291
WakamatsuJapan 8,3845,210
WakayamaJapan 8,8995,530
WakkanaiJapan 7,5404,686
WajirKenya 12,3877,698
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2788,251
WindhoekNamibia 13,4148,336
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4028,328
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3498,295
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5378,412
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1128,769
WintonNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
WarsawPoland 6,5964,099
WroclawPoland 6,5254,055
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6755,391
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8056,714
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9656,193
WauSudan 11,1956,957
WaddingtonUk 5,5653,458
Waco, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Wake IslandUsa 8,7445,434
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,605997
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5581,590
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,9911,237
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6321,014
Warren, OhUsa 1,9741,227
Warren, PaUsa 1,9531,214
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9491,211
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3401,454
Washington, IaUsa 1,7191,068
Washington, InUsa 2,0121,250
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Watertown, SdUsa 1,273791
Watertown, WiUsa 1,540957
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8141,127
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1131,313
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9561,837
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7441,705
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4291,509
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6351,637
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3751,476
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0751,289
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2721,412
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5002,175
West Point, GaUsa 2,7021,679
West Point, NyUsa 2,2691,410
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9611,219
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9271,197
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5061,558
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0901,299
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8851,171
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1581,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5251,569
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2481,397
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,1131,313
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,091678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2721,412
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3221,443
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7701,721
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9751,227
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1961,364
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,400870
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3931,487
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,042647
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6971,676
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6651,656
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5921,611
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9611,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -