Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6145,353
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8635,508
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6525,376
YaoundeCameroon 10,6386,611
YokoCameroon 10,5276,542
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4431,518
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,299807
Yorkton, SkCanada 761473
YanjiChina 8,2315,115
YichangChina 10,0276,231
YinchuanChina 9,2885,772
YiningChina 8,8555,503
YariguiesColombia 5,7853,595
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6582,894
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5492,827
YazdIran 9,7736,073
YakushimaJapan 9,4635,880
YamagataJapan 8,2905,152
YamaguchiJapan 9,0495,623
YokkaichiJapan 8,7725,451
YokohamaJapan 8,5965,342
YonagoJapan 8,8495,499
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3526,433
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2456,988
YeMyanmar 11,9677,436
YolaNigeria 10,1856,329
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1225,669
YurimaguasPeru 7,1264,428
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2404,499
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3514,568
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0845,645
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0761,290
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,6251,631
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6871,048
York, PaUsa 2,2291,385
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9601,218
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0471,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -