Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,0526,246
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6794,151
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,5285,299
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0174,982
ZhengzhouChina 9,5405,928
ZhijiangChina 10,4156,472
ZagrebCroatia 6,9584,324
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5864,093
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9294,927
ZahedanIran 10,1976,336
ZanjanIran 9,1025,656
ZacatecasMexico 3,7882,354
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6105,350
ZinderNiger 9,5555,938
ZhobPakistan 10,1486,306
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2197,593
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2217,594
ZamoscPoland 6,8194,237
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3943,973
ZigalovoRussia 7,5244,676
ZiganskRussia 5,9633,706
ZyryankaRussia 5,3733,339
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4744,023
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4754,024
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1418,166
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0394,996
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5324,680
ZitomirUkraine 7,0724,395
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3604,574
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2614,512
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5251,569
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,379857
ZambeziZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -