Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gillam, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gillam, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gillam, Manitoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5075,908
ShkoderAlbania 7,4604,636
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3134,544
SaltaArgentina 9,4415,867
San AntonioArgentina 11,1556,932
San LuisArgentina 10,3206,413
San RafaelArgentina 10,4146,471
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7256,665
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7856,081
SarmientoArgentina 11,5847,198
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5389,034
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5299,028
SalzburgAustria 6,6464,130
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5905,338
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8135,476
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6935,402
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8933,040
SaveBenin 9,7036,030
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7555,440
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2474,503
SalvadorBrazil 9,2875,771
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3226,414
SantaremBrazil 7,4634,638
SantosBrazil 10,0176,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7576,063
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0124,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6875,398
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3156,410
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1416,302
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8886,144
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9604,946
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7846,080
São PauloBrazil 9,9616,190
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7176,038
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6664,764
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9525,563
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1285,672
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6566,001
SobralBrazil 8,2765,143
SoureBrazil 7,5704,704
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7965,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7296,667
SurubimBrazil 8,9245,545
SadovoBulgaria 7,6934,781
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6774,771
SofiaBulgaria 7,5784,709
SiemreapCambodia 12,0737,502
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7901,734
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,319820
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3411,455
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3731,475
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,536954
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2081,372
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 907563
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,303810
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7511,088
Scott, SkCanada 1,015631
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9941,239
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5321,573
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5061,557
Simcoe, OnCanada 738459
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 719447
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,254780
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0281,261
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5651,594
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3821,480
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,092679
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,098682
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6281,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7154,173
SalCape Verde 7,3454,564
SantiagoChile 10,2466,367
SewellChile 10,3166,410
ShanghaiChina 9,6956,024
ShantouChina 10,6676,629
ShenyangChina 8,5335,302
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9943,103
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3303,312
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2443,259
SibenikCroatia 7,1434,439
SplitCroatia 7,1894,467
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0733,774
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7633,581
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5922,854
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7232,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6522,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5812,847
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6392,883
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6912,915
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5712,840
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6652,899
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6122,866
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7432,947
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6282,876
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5622,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5362,819
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6982,919
San GabrielEcuador 6,3823,966
SalloumEgypt 8,7255,422
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9655,571
SohagEgypt 9,5105,909
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4005,841
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7652,961
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4817,756
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4363,378
StrasbourgFrance 6,3313,934
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9534,320
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6884,156
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2005,096
SchleswigGermany 5,9173,677
StuttgartGermany 6,3863,968
SamosGreece 8,2055,098
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9764,957
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2945,154
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5321,574
SiguiriGuinea 8,6785,392
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6502,890
SzegedHungary 7,1014,412
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8574,261
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8012,362
SagarIndia 11,0756,882
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9106,158
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3077,648
SemnanIran 9,3585,815
ShahroudIran 9,3095,785
ShirazIran 9,9786,200
ShannonIreland 5,1843,221
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7464,192
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3304,555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6184,734
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8304,245
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0584,386
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5704,704
SigonellaItaly 7,6764,770
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4655,882
SagaJapan 9,1825,706
SaigoJapan 8,7725,451
SakaiJapan 8,8415,494
SakataJapan 8,2465,124
SapporoJapan 7,7824,836
SaseboJapan 9,2135,725
SendaiJapan 8,2675,137
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1365,677
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0905,648
ShinjoJapan 8,2435,122
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9545,564
ShirakawaJapan 8,4065,224
ShizuokaJapan 8,6945,402
SumotoJapan 8,8985,530
SuttsuJapan 7,8514,879
SuwaJapan 8,6005,344
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1166,286
SavannakhetLaos 11,7097,276
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3443,942
SiluteLithuania 6,3283,932
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5674,702
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4708,992
SalimaMalawi 13,6328,471
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4767,752
SibuMalaysia 13,0628,117
SanMali 8,7695,449
SegouMali 8,6835,395
SikassoMali 8,8995,530
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0809,371
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4692,777
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5625,321
SainshandMongolia 8,5195,294
SafiMorocco 6,8064,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0034,352
SittweMyanmar 11,4807,134
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4043,358
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3472,701
SaiqOman 10,8086,716
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3507,053
SurOman 10,9126,781
SialkotPakistan 10,0826,265
SibbiPakistan 10,3226,414
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8886,145
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1825,085
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7867,324
SandomierzPoland 6,7604,200
SniezkaPoland 6,5084,044
SuwalkiPoland 6,4944,036
SzczecinPoland 6,2293,871
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4213,990
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4553,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8483,012
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3749,554
Satu MareRomania 7,0744,396
SibiuRomania 7,3124,544
SulinaRomania 7,5994,722
SadrinskRussia 7,3634,576
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2083,858
SalekhardRussia 6,2623,892
SaratovRussia 7,4884,653
SejmcanRussia 5,5573,453
SelagoncyRussia 6,1683,833
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9804,337
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2514,506
SmolenskRussia 6,7574,199
SociRussia 8,1155,043
SortovalaRussia 6,0583,765
SuntarRussia 6,5424,066
SurgutRussia 6,8974,286
SverdlovskRussia 7,2364,497
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5524,071
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0103,113
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6736,632
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6958,510
SingaporeSingapore 13,3798,314
SliacSlovakia 6,8404,251
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8575,504
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6775,392
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2863,906
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2803,903
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1703,834
SevilleSpain 6,5624,077
SennarSudan 10,8966,771
ShambatSudan 10,6336,608
ShendiSudan 10,5726,570
StenseleSweden 5,3483,324
StockholmSweden 5,8533,637
StorlienSweden 5,3163,303
SundsvallSweden 5,5653,458
SantisSwitzerland 6,5244,054
SongeaTanzania 13,3918,321
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6537,241
SongkhlaThailand 12,8127,961
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0197,468
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6227,843
SurinThailand 11,9157,404
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3655,820
SokodeTogo 9,5355,925
SfaxTunisia 7,7074,789
SousseTunisia 7,6054,726
SamsunTurkey 8,2255,111
SiirtTurkey 8,7665,447
SivasTurkey 8,4055,223
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4395,865
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5253,433
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9253,060
SarataUkraine 7,5124,668
SarnyUkraine 6,8954,284
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8094,852
SumyUkraine 7,2204,487
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5086,530
SaltoUruguay 10,3606,438
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7941,736
Safford, AzUsa 2,8501,771
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0691,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3102,057
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9841,233
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7241,071
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,375854
Salem, InUsa 2,0331,264
Salem, OrUsa 2,3421,455
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1351,327
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8151,749
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9971,863
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1421,952
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9201,815
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8483,013
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0941,923
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,047651
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1421,953
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0771,912
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5621,592
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,306811
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8891,795
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0331,264
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1071,310
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1161,315
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1411,331
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9961,241
Selma, AlUsa 2,7731,723
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3161,439
Seymour, InUsa 2,0331,264
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1641,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,548962
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6591,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,557967
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,428887
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7381,080
Southport, NcUsa 2,7931,736
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0581,279
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1771,353
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7931,114
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8261,135
Spooner, WiUsa 1,188738
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8721,163
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1291,323
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3622,711
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,203747
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9841,233
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,218757
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2691,410
State College, PaUsa 2,1171,315
State University, MsUsa 2,6341,637
State University, NmUsa 2,8701,784
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3311,449
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9721,225
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8301,137
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8371,763
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,526948
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2811,417
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3761,476
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8251,755
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0871,297
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9341,202
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7101,063
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9761,228
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2025,719
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7343,563
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8913,661
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4734,022
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1514,444
SocotraYemen 11,8117,340
SenangaZambia 13,2018,204
SerenjeZambia 13,3398,289
SeshekeZambia 13,3898,320
SolweziZambia 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -